Cart (0 Items)
Telephone

Cables

Filtered on Cables, ST, SC, Aqua,  3 M, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
Fiber Optic Cables
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, SC, Aqua,  3 M, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
ST
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, ST, Aqua,  3 M, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
SC
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, ST, SC,  3 M, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
Aqua
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, ST, SC, Aqua, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
3 M
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, ST, SC, Aqua,  3 M, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, ST, SC, Aqua,  3 M, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, 50/125 10 gig
Multimode
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, ST, SC, Aqua,  3 M, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Multimode
50/125 10 gig


Page Date
11/20/2019 2:51:17 AM


Fiber Optic Cable, OM3, Multimode, 50/125, Duplex, 10 Gig Aqua, SC-ST, 3 Meters


Our Laser-Optmized OM3 50/125 Multimode 10Gb Aqua cables are designed to work with 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks. These cables provide nearly 3x the bandwidth when compared to 62.5/125 multimode cables. Fully backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment.

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Cables, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua


Quick Order Tool
Standard 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua
Click on prices to quickly add items to your shopping cart.
LC-LCLC-MTRJLC-SCLC-STMTRJ-MTRJMTRJ-SCMTRJ-STSC-SCSC-STST-ST
1 M
2 M
3 M
5 M
10 M
15 M
20 M
30 M



Basic Features
ColorAqua Aqua
Connector TypeSC SC
Connector TypeST ST
FeaturesMultimode Multimode
Fiber Type50/125 10 gig 50/125 10 gig
Length (In Meters) 3 M 3 M
Extended Features
ConnectionsSC-ST
Control Cable, Inc. is an industry leader in custom cable manufacturing,
Providing cable products, connectivity, and network solutions since 1975.
We're here to help. Call 800-296-4411.
©2019 Control Cable, Inc. All rights reserved | 800-296-4411 | Contact Us
7261 Ambassador Road Baltimore, MD 21244
Comodo SSLAccepted Cards Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict