Cart (0 Items)
Telephone

Cables

Filtered on Cables, LC, 10 M, 62.5/125 Multimode, Multimode, 62.5/125
Fiber Optic Cables
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, 10 M, 62.5/125 Multimode, Multimode, 62.5/125
LC
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC, 62.5/125 Multimode, Multimode, 62.5/125
10 M
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC, 10 M, Multimode, 62.5/125
62.5/125 Multimode
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC, 10 M, 62.5/125 Multimode, 62.5/125
Multimode
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC, 10 M, 62.5/125 Multimode, Multimode
62.5/125
Connector Type
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC, MTRJ, 10 M, 62.5/125 Multimode, Multimode, 62.5/125
MTRJ
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, SC, LC, 10 M, 62.5/125 Multimode, Multimode, 62.5/125
SC
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, ST, LC, 10 M, 62.5/125 Multimode, Multimode, 62.5/125
ST


Page Date
9/17/2019 9:40:35 PM


Fiber Optic Cable, OM1, Multimode, 62.5/125, Duplex, LC-LC, 10 Meters


Control Cable's 62.5/125 Multimode Patch Cables are assembled using durable and reliable machine polished ceramic ferrules, not composite ferrules often used in low-cost assemblies. We guarantee that the performance and specifications of our products meet or exceed industry standards. 62.5/125 micron cable with PVC jacket. Suitable for fast Ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet.

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Cables, 62.5/125 Multimode


Quick Order Tool
Standard 62.5/125 Multimode
Click on prices to quickly add items to your shopping cart.
LC-LCLC-MTRJLC-SCLC-STMTRJ-MTRJMTRJ-SCMTRJ-STSC-SCSC-STST-ST
1 M
2 M
3 M
5 M
10 M
15 M
20 M
30 M

Standard orange in stock. Also available in Colors. Contact Us for ordering information.



Basic Features
Connector TypeLC LC
FeaturesMultimode Multimode
Fiber Type62.5/125 62.5/125
Length (In Meters)10 M 10 M
Extended Features
ConnectionsLC-LC
Control Cable, Inc. is an industry leader in custom cable manufacturing,
Providing cable products, connectivity, and network solutions since 1975.
We're here to help. Call 800-296-4411.
©2019 Control Cable, Inc. All rights reserved | 800-296-4411 | Contact Us
7261 Ambassador Road Baltimore, MD 21244
Comodo SSLAccepted Cards Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict