Cart (0 Items)
Telephone

Cables

Filtered on Cables, MTP Fiber Optic Cables, Plenum, Multimode, 62.5/125
10 M
Cables, 10 M, Plenum, Multimode, 62.5/125
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Cables, 10 M, MTP Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode, 62.5/125
Plenum
Cables, 10 M, MTP Fiber Optic Cables, Plenum, 62.5/125
Multimode
Cables, 10 M, MTP Fiber Optic Cables, Plenum, Multimode
62.5/125


Page Date
11/15/2019 7:42:33 AM


Fiber Optic Cable, OM1, MTP, Plenum, 12 Fiber, 62.5/125, Multimode, 10 Meter


Fiber Optic Cable, OM1, MTP, Plenum, 12 Fiber, 62.5/125, Multimode, 10 Meter
Price: $194.51
Add To Cart


Our MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125 µm multimode fibers under a single 250UM round Plenum-rated jacket. Used as part of our MTP Fiber system, you can save time and money by pulling a single cable that automatically terminates into twelve when plugged into one of our MTP Cassettes.

  • Connector: MTP Female to MTP Female
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 µm x 12
  • Jacket Color: Orange
  • Jacket Type: Plenum
  • Jacket Diameter: 250 µm
  • Jacket Thickness: 2mm
  • Type: Multimode

Custom lengths and configurations are always available. Contact us for pricing and lead times.

Basic Features
FeaturesMultimode Multimode
FeaturesPlenum Plenum
Fiber Type62.5/125 62.5/125
Length (In Meters)10 M 10 M
Extended Features
Control Cable, Inc. is an industry leader in custom cable manufacturing,
Providing cable products, connectivity, and network solutions since 1975.
We're here to help. Call 800-296-4411.
©2019 Control Cable, Inc. All rights reserved | 800-296-4411 | Contact Us
7261 Ambassador Road Baltimore, MD 21244
Comodo SSLAccepted Cards Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict