Cart (0 Items)
Telephone

Cables

Filtered on Cables, LC,  2 M, Plenum, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
Fiber Optic Cables
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables,  2 M, Plenum, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
LC
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC, Plenum, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
2 M
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC,  2 M, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
Plenum
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC,  2 M, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC,  2 M, Plenum, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, 50/125 10 gig
Multimode
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC,  2 M, Plenum, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, Multimode
50/125 10 gig
Connector Type
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, LC, MTRJ,  2 M, Plenum, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
MTRJ
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, SC, LC,  2 M, Plenum, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
SC
Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, ST, LC,  2 M, Plenum, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125 10 gig
ST


Page Date
11/13/2019 4:42:26 AM


Fiber Optic Cable, OM3, Plenum, Multimode, 50/125, Duplex, 10 Gig Aqua, LC-LC, 2 Meters


Our Laser-Optmized OM3 50/125 Multimode 10Gb Aqua cables are designed to work with 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks. These cables provide nearly 3x the bandwidth when compared to 62.5/125 multimode cables. The OFNP plenum-rated jacket provides allows this cable to be run within walls and air plenums without using conduit. Fully backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment.

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Cables, 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum


Quick Order Tool
Standard 50/125 Multimode, 10 Gig Aqua, Plenum
Click on prices to quickly add items to your shopping cart.
LC-LCLC-MTRJLC-SCLC-STMTRJ-MTRJMTRJ-SCMTRJ-STSC-SCSC-STST-ST
1 M
2 M
3 M
5 M
10 M
15 M
20 M
30 M



Basic Features
Connector TypeLC LC
FeaturesMultimode Multimode
FeaturesPlenum Plenum
Fiber Type50/125 10 gig 50/125 10 gig
Length (In Meters) 2 M 2 M
Extended Features
ConnectionsLC-LC
Control Cable, Inc. is an industry leader in custom cable manufacturing,
Providing cable products, connectivity, and network solutions since 1975.
We're here to help. Call 800-296-4411.
©2019 Control Cable, Inc. All rights reserved | 800-296-4411 | Contact Us
7261 Ambassador Road Baltimore, MD 21244
Comodo SSLAccepted Cards Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict